Merging gems: Difference between revisions
From WeAreDragons
Wearetibia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Wearetibia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Merging gems = | = Merging gems and crafting magical boxes = | ||
You can merge gems from lower state to upper state. You need to meet NPC Zoroaster | You can merge gems from lower state to upper state. You need to meet NPC Zoroaster. | ||
NPC Zoroaster is located on west from south-west Thais gate. | |||
[[File:Zaroaster npc.png|250x250px]][[File:Zaroaster npc location.png|250x250px]] | |||
| | ||
== Enchanting | == Enchanting gems == | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" class="wikitable sortable" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 400px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Item image | ! class="unsortable" style="width: 88px;" | Item image | ||
! Item name | ! style="width: 126px;" | Item name | ||
! Creation requirements | ! style="width: 352px;" | Creation requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Rare yellow enchant gem.png| | | style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Rare yellow enchant gem.png|Rare yellow enchant gem.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Rare Yellow Enchant Gem | | style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Rare Yellow Enchant Gem | ||
| | | style="width: 352px;" | | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | {| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | | <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 12x | | style="text-align: center;" | 12x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Common blue enchant gem.png| | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Common blue enchant gem.png|Common blue enchant gem.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | | style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Epic red enchant gem.png| | | style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Epic red enchant gem.png|Epic red enchant gem.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Epic Red Enchant Gem | | style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Epic Red Enchant Gem | ||
| | | style="width: 352px;" | | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | {| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | | <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 25x | | style="text-align: center;" | 25x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Rare yellow enchant gem.png| | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Rare yellow enchant gem.png|Rare yellow enchant gem.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | | style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Legendary violet enchant gem.png| | | style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Legendary violet enchant gem.png|Legendary violet enchant gem.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Legendary Violet Enchant Gem | | style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Legendary Violet Enchant Gem | ||
| | | style="width: 352px;" | | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | {| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | | <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 75x | | style="text-align: center;" | 75x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Epic red enchant gem.png| | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Epic red enchant gem.png|Epic red enchant gem.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | | style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Magical gems == | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 400px;" | ||
|- | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 88px;" | Item image | |||
! style="width: 126px;" | Item name | |||
! style="width: 352px;" | Creation requirements | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Rare magical gem.gif|Rare magical gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Rare Magical Gem | |||
| style="width: 352px;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | |||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 12x | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Common magical gem.gif|Common magical gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Epic magical gem.gif|Epic magical gem.gif]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Epic Magical Gem | ||
| | | style="width: 352px;" | | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | {| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 25x | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Rare magical gem.gif|Rare magical gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Legendary magical gem.gif|Legendary magical gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Legendary Magical Gem | |||
| style="width: 352px;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | |||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 75x | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Epic magical gem.gif|Epic magical gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== Bloody gems == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 400px;" | |||
|- | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 88px;" | Item image | |||
! style="width: 126px;" | Item name | |||
! style="width: 352px;" | Creation requirements | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Rare bloody gem.gif|Rare bloody gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Rare Bloody Gem | |||
| style="width: 352px;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | |||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 12x | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Common bloody gem.gif|Common bloody gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Epic bloody gem.gif|Epic bloody gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Epic Bloody Gem | |||
| style="width: 352px;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | |||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 25x | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Rare bloody gem.gif|Rare bloody gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Legendary bloody gem.gif|Legendary bloody gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Legendary Bloody Gem | |||
| style="width: 352px;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | |||
|- | |||
| <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 75x | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Epic bloody gem.gif|Epic bloody gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Ultimate bloody gem.gif|Ultimate bloody gem.gif]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Ultimate Bloody Gem | ||
| | | style="width: 352px;" | | ||
| | {| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 100x | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Legendary bloody gem.gif|Legendary bloody gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Hermes gems == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 400px;" | |||
|- | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 88px;" | Item image | |||
! style="width: 126px;" | Item name | |||
! style="width: 352px;" | Creation requirements | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Rare hermes gem.gif|Rare hermes gem.gif]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Rare Hermes Gem | ||
| | | style="width: 352px;" | | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | {| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 12x | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Common hermes gem.gif|Common hermes gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Epic hermes gem.gif|Epic hermes gem.gif]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Epic Hermes Gem | ||
| | | style="width: 352px;" | | ||
| | {| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 25x | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Rare hermes gem.gif|Rare hermes gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | |||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Legendary | | style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Legendary hermes gem.gif|Legendary hermes gem.gif]] | ||
| Legendary | | style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Legendary Hermes Gem | ||
| | | style="width: 352px;" | | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | {| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 75x | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Epic hermes gem.gif|Epic hermes gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Ultimate hermes gem.gif|Ultimate hermes gem.gif]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Ultimate Hermes Gem | ||
| | | style="width: 352px;" | | ||
| | {| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <p style="text-align: center;">3x</p> | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 100x | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Legendary hermes gem.gif|Legendary hermes gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Boxes == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 400px;" | |||
|- | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 88px;" | Item image | |||
! style="width: 126px;" | Item name | |||
! style="width: 352px;" | Creation requirements | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Magical box.gif|Magical box.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Magical Box | |||
| style="width: 352px;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" style="width: 224px;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <p style="text-align: center;">1x</p> | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 1x | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 1x | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 28px;" | 300x | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Legendary violet enchant gem.png|Legendary violet enchant gem.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Ultimate bloody gem.gif|Ultimate bloody gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Ultimate hermes gem.gif|Ultimate hermes gem.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 28px;" | https://www.tibia-wiki.net/images/5/55/Crystal_Coin.gif | |||
|} | |||
| | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Mystery box.png|Mystery box.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Mysterious Box | |||
| style="width: 352px;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | {| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <p style="text-align: center;">1x</p> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Male dark wizard outfit doll | |||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; width: 88px;" | [[File:Crystal box.gif|Crystal box.gif]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center; width: 126px;" | Crystal Box | ||
| | | style="width: 352px;" | | ||
| | {| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | <p style="text-align: center;">1x</p> | ||
| | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Angel outfit doll | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:52, 3 March 2020
Merging gems and crafting magical boxes
You can merge gems from lower state to upper state. You need to meet NPC Zoroaster.
NPC Zoroaster is located on west from south-west Thais gate.
Enchanting gems
Item image | Item name | Creation requirements | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare Yellow Enchant Gem |
| |||||
Epic Red Enchant Gem |
| |||||
Legendary Violet Enchant Gem |
|
Magical gems
Item image | Item name | Creation requirements | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare Magical Gem |
| |||||
Epic Magical Gem |
| |||||
Legendary Magical Gem |
|
Bloody gems
Item image | Item name | Creation requirements | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare Bloody Gem |
| |||||
Epic Bloody Gem |
| |||||
Legendary Bloody Gem |
| |||||
Ultimate Bloody Gem |
|
Hermes gems
Item image | Item name | Creation requirements | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare Hermes Gem |
| |||||
Epic Hermes Gem |
| |||||
Legendary Hermes Gem |
| |||||
Ultimate Hermes Gem |
|
Boxes
Item image | Item name | Creation requirements | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magical Box |
| |||||||||
Mysterious Box |
| |||||||||
Crystal Box |
|