Storyline Quests: Difference between revisions

From WeAreDragons
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 74: Line 74:
* Some gold upon completion
* Some gold upon completion
|-
|-
| style="width: 126px; text-align: center" | [[Zepar_part_1|Zepar part 1]]
| style="width: 126px; text-align: center" | [[Zepar quest|Zepar quest]]
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center" | -
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center" | -
| style="width: 99px; text-align: center" | Demona, Prison
| style="width: 99px; text-align: center" | Demona, Prison
| style="width: 421px; text-align: center" |  
| style="width: 421px; text-align: center" | Ice & fire crystal
Ability to do next part of Zepar Storyline Quest,<br/> 5.000.000 experience
Rorina 1-6
 
|
|-
|-
| style="width: 126px; text-align: center" | [[Zepar_part_2|Zepar part 2]]
| style="width: 126px; text-align: center" | [[Devil Hills Scroll Quest]]
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center" | -
| style="width: 99px; text-align: center" | previous part of Zepar Storyline
| style="width: 84px; text-align: center" | Demona, Prison
| style="width: 421px; text-align: center" | 5.000.000 experience
|-
| style="width: 126px; text-align: center" | [[Devil_Hills_Scroll_Quest|Devil Hills Scroll Quest]]
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center" | -
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center" | -
| style="width: 99px; text-align: center" | Nivalis
| style="width: 99px; text-align: center" | Nivalis
| style="width: 421px; text-align: center" | ?
| style="width: 421px; text-align: center" | ?
|
|-
|-
| style="width: 126px; text-align: center" | [[Reaper_Prisoner_Quest|Reaper Prisoner Quest]]
| style="width: 126px; text-align: center" | [[Reaper_Prisoner_Quest|Reaper Prisoner Quest]]

Latest revision as of 23:58, 19 October 2025

 

Do not read any further if you do not want any spoilers!
Quest name Required level Other requirements Location Reward
Rorina part 1 15 (only for additional rewards) - South of Thais

Glimmering Crystal
Possible to get one of:
Dragon Hammer, Dwarven Axe, Spike Sword, 35 Platinum Coins, Life Ring, Dark Helmet, Plate Legs,  Dark Armor, Beholder Shield 

Rorina part 2 60 previous part of Rorina Storyline Darashia

Mysterious Red Gem,
Ability to do next part of Rorina Storyline Quest,
One item of:
Composite Harnbow, Castle Shield, Wizard Spellbook,
Possible to get one item of:
Dragon Lance, Giant Sword, Demon Shield,  Hammer of Wrath

Rorina part 3 90 previous part of Rorina Storyline Fibula

Mysterious Green Gem,
Ability to do next part of Rorina Storyline Quest,
Rare Yellow Enchant Gem, Purple Key (Key:25602),
One item of:
Outfit Book (Purple Devil Outfit - tier 0), Demonic Axe, Demonic Mace, Demonic Sword, Demonic Spellbok, Crystal Crossbow, Rainbow Shield

Rorina part 4 110 previous part of Rorina Storyline Ankrahmun

Demonic Bracelet, Mysterious Violet Gem
One item of:
Demonic Helmet, Demonic Armor, Demonic Legs, Demonic Boots

Rorina part 5 110 previous part of Rorina Storyline Heavenium Island

Godly Backpack, 25 Crystal Coins, Scroll of golden account 30 days, Pet Golden Helmet, Pet Golden Armor
One item of:
Godly Helmet, Godly Armor, Godly Legs, Heavenly Sword, Heavenly Axe, Heavenly Hammer

Rorina_part_6 150   PoH

Ultimate Bloody Gem, Demon Slayer Outfit Scroll (?),  Pet Cursed Helmet, Pet Cursed Armor
One item of:
Bloody Sword, Bloody Axe, Bloody Hammer, Bloody Wand, Bloody Bow, Bloody Crossbow
Possible to get:
5.000.000 experience, Green Spiritual Wand

Ice Crystal Quest -   Ice Crystal
  • Nivalis boat access
  • 140,000 gold
  • Access to the Fire Crystal Quest
Fire Crystal Quest - done Ice Crystal Mission  
  • Access to the area containing NPC Lord Urjuke
  • Some gold upon completion
Zepar quest - Demona, Prison Ice & fire crystal

Rorina 1-6

Devil Hills Scroll Quest - Nivalis ?
Reaper Prisoner Quest - done Devill Hills Scroll Quest Haevenium Warlock's Palace Reaper Cape
Reaper Quest 200   Haevenium Warlock's Palace  
Betray
Urtrudurks
- Dhurmon Access Dhurmon Access to West side of Dhurmon