Enchanting: Difference between revisions
From WeAreDragons
Wearetibia (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by Wearetibia (talk) to last revision by Ragnartest) Tag: Rollback |
Wearetibia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| style="width: 84px; height: 36px;" | 5% | | style="width: 84px; height: 36px;" | 5% | ||
|} | |} | ||
| |||
== Bloody Box(All weapons are upgradeable) == | |||
{| border="2" style="height: 128px; width: 584px;" | |||
|- style="height: 50px;" | |||
| style="width: 216px; height: 50px;" | '''Item''' | |||
| style="width: 67px; height: 50px;" | '''Type''' | |||
| style="width: 103px; height: 50px;" | '''Successful Enchanting''' | |||
| style="width: 100px; height: 50px;" | '''Failed Enchanting''' | |||
| style="width: 84px; height: 50px;" | '''Chances of getting gem''' | |||
|- style="height: 50px;" | |||
| style="width: 216px; height: 50px;" | Bloody Box - open the box to gain one of 5 bloody gems | |||
| style="width: 67px; height: 50px;" | https://usa.wearetibia.com/images/74/7526.gif | |||
| style="width: 103px; height: 50px;" | - | |||
| style="width: 100px; height: 50px;" | | |||
- | |||
| style="width: 84px; height: 50px;" | | |||
100% | |||
|- style="height: 36px;" | |||
| style="width: 216px; height: 36px;" | Common Lifesteal Gem | |||
| style="width: 67px; height: 36px;" | https://usa.wearetibia.com/images/74/7527.gif | |||
| style="width: 103px; height: 36px;" | +1% lifesteal | |||
| style="width: 100px; height: 36px;" | -1% lifesteal | |||
| style="width: 84px; height: 36px;" | 50% | |||
|- style="height: 30px;" | |||
| style="width: 216px; height: 30px;" | Rare Lifesteal Gem | |||
| style="width: 67px; height: 30px;" | https://usa.wearetibia.com/images/74/7528.gif | |||
| style="width: 103px; height: 30px;" | +2% lifesteal | |||
| style="width: 100px; height: 30px;" | -2% lifesteal | |||
| style="width: 84px; height: 30px;" | 20% | |||
|- style="height: 34px;" | |||
| style="width: 216px; height: 34px;" | Epic Lifesteal Gem | |||
| style="width: 67px; height: 34px;" | https://usa.wearetibia.com/images/74/7529.gif | |||
| style="width: 103px; height: 34px;" | +3% lifesteal | |||
| style="width: 100px; height: 34px;" | -3% lifesteal | |||
| style="width: 84px; height: 34px;" | 15% | |||
|- style="height: 36px;" | |||
| style="width: 216px; height: 36px;" | Legendary Lifesteal Gem | |||
| style="width: 67px; height: 36px;" | https://usa.wearetibia.com/images/74/7530.gif | |||
| style="width: 103px; height: 36px;" | +4% lifesteal | |||
| style="width: 100px; height: 36px;" | -4% lifesteal | |||
| style="width: 84px; height: 36px;" | 10% | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 216px; height: 36px;" | Ultimate Lifesteal Gem | |||
| style="width: 67px; height: 36px;" | https://usa.wearetibia.com/images/74/7531.gif | |||
| style="width: 103px; height: 36px;" | +5% lifesteal | |||
| style="width: 100px; height: 36px;" | -5% lifesteal | |||
| style="width: 84px; height: 36px;" | 5% | |||
|} | |||
| |||
| | ||
Revision as of 01:03, 25 May 2019
Enchanting System
dadada
Crystal Box
Bloody Box(All weapons are upgradeable)
| Item | Type | Successful Enchanting | Failed Enchanting | Chances of getting gem |
| Bloody Box - open the box to gain one of 5 bloody gems |
|
- |
- |
100% |
| Common Lifesteal Gem |
|
+1% lifesteal | -1% lifesteal | 50% |
| Rare Lifesteal Gem |
|
+2% lifesteal | -2% lifesteal | 20% |
| Epic Lifesteal Gem |
|
+3% lifesteal | -3% lifesteal | 15% |
| Legendary Lifesteal Gem |
|
+4% lifesteal | -4% lifesteal | 10% |
| Ultimate Lifesteal Gem |
|
+5% lifesteal | -5% lifesteal | 5% |
Bloody Box(All weapons are upgradeable)
| Item | Type | Successful Enchanting | Failed Enchanting | Chances of getting gem |
| Bloody Box - open the box to gain one of 5 bloody gems |
|
- |
- |
100% |
| Common Lifesteal Gem |
|
+1% lifesteal | -1% lifesteal | 50% |
| Rare Lifesteal Gem |
|
+2% lifesteal | -2% lifesteal | 20% |
| Epic Lifesteal Gem |
|
+3% lifesteal | -3% lifesteal | 15% |
| Legendary Lifesteal Gem |
|
+4% lifesteal | -4% lifesteal | 10% |
| Ultimate Lifesteal Gem |
|
+5% lifesteal | -5% lifesteal | 5% |
Mysterious Box
| Item | Type | Successful Enchanting | Failed Enchanting | Chances of getting gem |
| Mysterious Box - open the box to gain one of 4 gems |
|
- |
- |
100% |
| Common Blue Gem |
|
+1/+1 | -1/-1 | 45% |
| Rare Yellow Gem |
|
+2/+2 | -2/-2 | 22% |
| Red Epic Gem |
|
+3/+3 | -3/-3 | 13% |
| Legendary Violet Gem |
|
+4/+4 | -4/-4 | 9% |
| Item Type | Attribute | Attribute | Maximum Upgrade Level |
| Melee weapons | Attack | Defense | +9 |
| Shields | - | Defense | +9 |
| Armors, helmets, legs | - | Armor | +9 |
Gems can be used on
*Melee weapons - each upgrade adding attack+defense
- Shields - each upgrade adding defense
- Armors, helmets, legs
