New set creation: Difference between revisions
From WeAreDragons
Wearetibia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Wearetibia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
= Creation process = | = Creation process = | ||
The process consists of creating new powerful items of new sets. The process require a base item and additional pieces obtainable from | The process consists of creating new powerful items of new sets. The process require a base item and additional pieces obtainable from monster at new islands. | ||
= Alchemist Set = | |||
== Crafting requirements == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" style="width: 852px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px; text-align: center;" | '''Item image''' | |||
| style="width: 140px; text-align: center;" | '''Item name''' | |||
| style="width: 593px; text-align: center;" | '''Creation requirements''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Alchemist hat.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 140px; text-align: center;" | Alchemist Hat | |||
| style="width: 593px; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle; height: 100px;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" style="width: 580px; height: 100px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px;" | <p style="text-align: center;">20x</p> | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 30x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 30x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Branch of alchemist set.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Green moss piece of cloth.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Yellow piece of cloth.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 7px;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 49px;" | | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Alchemist robe.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 140px; text-align: center;" | Alchemist Robe | |||
| style="width: 593px; text-align: center;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" style="width: 580px; height: 100px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 36px; height: 40px;" | <p style="text-align: center;">10x</p> | |||
| style="width: 35px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 10x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 60x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 50x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 10x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 36px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Alchemist armor shoulder.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 35px;" | [[File:Green power gem of alchemist.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Green moss piece of cloth.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Yellow piece of cloth.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Yellow piece of alchemist armor.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 7px;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 49px;" | | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Alchemist legs.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 140px; text-align: center;" | Alchemist Legs | |||
| style="width: 593px; text-align: center;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" style="width: 580px; height: 100px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px;" | <p style="text-align: center;">10x</p> | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 10x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 50x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 40x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Alchemist belt.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Green power gem of alchemist.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Green moss piece of cloth.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Yellow piece of cloth.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 7px;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 49px;" | | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Alchemist boots.png|Orc Boots]] | |||
| style="width: 140px; text-align: center;" | | |||
Alchemist Boots | |||
| style="width: 593px;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" style="width: 580px; height: 100px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px;" | <p style="text-align: center;">20x</p> | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 30x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 30x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Piece of alchemist boots.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Yellow piece of cloth.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Green moss piece of cloth.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 7px;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 49px;" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
| |||
== Pieces == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 375px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | '''Item image''' | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | '''Item name''' | |||
| style="width: 115px; text-align: center;" | '''Location''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Alchemist armor shoulder.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Alchemist Armor Shoulder | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="17" style="width: 115px; text-align: center;" | ??? | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Alchemist belt.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | | |||
Alchemist Belt | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Branch of alchemist set.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Branch of Alchemist Set | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Green moss piece of cloth.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Green Moss Piece of Cloth | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Green power gem of alchemist.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Green Power Gem of Alchemist | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Piece of alchemist boots.png|immortal belt]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Piece of an Alchemist Boots | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Yellow piece of cloth.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Yellow Piece of Cloth | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Yellow piece of alchemist armor.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Yellow Piece of Alechemist Armor | |||
|} | |||
= Demon Hunter Set = | = Demon Hunter Set = | ||
| Line 1,106: | Line 1,271: | ||
| | ||
Revision as of 01:19, 26 December 2019
Creation process
The process consists of creating new powerful items of new sets. The process require a base item and additional pieces obtainable from monster at new islands.
Alchemist Set
Crafting requirements
| Item image | Item name | Creation requirements | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Alchemist Hat |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Alchemist Robe |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Alchemist Legs |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Alchemist Boots |
|
Pieces
Demon Hunter Set
Crafting requirements
Pieces
| Item image | Item name | Location |
| Black Demon Leather | ??? | |
| Demonic Horn | ||
| Demonic Fang | ||
| Demon Spine | ||
| Demonic Metal | ||
| Demonic Feather | ||
| Old Red Piece of Cloth | ||
| Enchanted Bone Brooch | ||
| Piece of Demon Bone | ||
| Red Ink | ||
| White Ink | ||
| White Piece of Cloth |
Forgotten King Set
Crafting requirements
| Item image | Item name | Creation requirements | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Forgotten King Helmet |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Forgotten King Armor |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Forgotten King Legs |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Forgotten King Boots |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Forgotten King Shield |
|
Pieces
| Item image | Item name | Location |
| Blue Ink | ??? | |
|
Blue Piece of Cloth | ||
| Fragment of Forgotten Metal | ||
| Piece of Forgotten King Blade | ||
| Forgotten King Sword Shape | ||
| Forgotten King Belt | ||
| Broken Shield of Forgotten King | ||
| Golden Bar | ||
| Forgotten King Helmet Visor | ||
| Blood Sapphire | ||
| Piece of Forgotten King Boots | ||
| Piece of Forgotten King Hilt | ||
| Piece of Forgotten King Shield | ||
| Forgotten King Ruby | ||
| Torn Red Piece of Cloth | ||
| Royal Red Piece of Cloth | ||
| Piece of Ornamented Metal | ||
| Shoulders of a Forgotten King |
Immortal Set
Crafting requirements
| Item image | Item name | Creation requirements | ||||||||||||||||
| Immortal Helmet |
| |||||||||||||||||
| Immortal Armor |
| |||||||||||||||||
| Immortal Legs |
| |||||||||||||||||
|
Immortal Boots |
| |||||||||||||||||
| Immortal Shield |
|
Pieces
| Item image | Item name | Location |
| Immortal Mace Head | ??? | |
| Immortal Mace Hilt | ||
| Broken Immortal Shield | ||
| Immortal Shoulder | ||
| Immortal Armor Piece | ||
| Immortal Belt | ||
| Metal Piece of Immortal Legs | ||
| Chunk of Hell Iron | ||
| Piece of Immortal Mouth | ||
| Piece of Immortal Legs | ||
| Fire Ruby | ||
| Immortal Shield Fragment | ||
| Immortal Helmet Lens | ||
| Tooth of an Immortal Helmet |
Orc Set
Crafting requirements
| Item image | Item name | Creation requirements | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Orc Helmet |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Orc Armor |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Orc Legs |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Orc Boots |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Orc Shield |
|
Pieces
| Item image | Item name | Location |
| Big Orange Horn | ??? | |
|
Brown Piece of Cloth | ||
| Orcish Horn | ||
| Orc Bone Fragments | ||
| Small Orange Horn | ||
| Maxilla of an Orc | ||
| Broken Orc Shield | ||
| Orc Shoulders | ||
| Orc Axe Piece | ||
| Orc Axe Hilt Chains | ||
| Orc Axe Hilt | ||
| Orcish Steel Plate | ||
| Orcish Steel Belt | ||
| Orc Ear | ||
| Piece of an Orc Helmet | ||
| Shoulder Bone |
Tentacle Set
Crafting requirements
| Item image | Item name | Creation requirements | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Tentacle Helmet |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Tentacle Armor |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Tentacle Legs |
|
Pieces
| Item image | Item name | Location |
| Bent Horn | ??? | |
|
Black Piece of Cloth | ||
| Horror Mask | ||
| Red Ink | ||
| Tentacle | ||
| White Piece of Cloth |
Destruction Set
Crafting requirements
| Item image | Item name | Creation requirements | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Hat of Destruction |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Robe of Destruction |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Pants of Destruction |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Boots of Destruciton |
|
Pieces
| Item image | Item name | Location |
| Diamond Button | ??? | |
|
Golden Wizard Belt | ||
| Old Orange Piece of Cloth | ||
| Old Red Piece of Cloth | ||
| Old Wizard Hat | ||
| Red Ink | ||
| Yellow Ink |
