New set creation: Difference between revisions
From WeAreDragons
Wearetibia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Wearetibia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal shield.gif]] | |||
| style="width: 140px; text-align: center;" | Immortal Shield | |||
| style="width: 560px;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" style="width: 500px; height: 100px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px;" | <p style="text-align: center;">1x</p> | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 1x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 10x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 60x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 50x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 30x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 50x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | http://eu.wearetibia.com/images/items/6409.gif | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://wiki.wearetibia.com/images/a/a6/Ancient-amethyst-shield.png | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal shield fragment.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Chunk of hell iron.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Broken immortal shield.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Fire ruby.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal armor piece.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:58, 23 December 2019
Creation process
The process consists of creating new powerful items of new sets. The process require a base item and additional pieces obtainable from ???.
NPC what allows you to create new items is located ???.
Demon Hunter Set
Crafting requirements
Pieces
| Item image | Item name | Location |
| Black Demon Leather | Devil Hills | |
| Demonic Horn | ||
| Demonic Fang | ||
| Demon Spine | ||
| Demonic Metal | ||
| Demonic Feather | ||
| Old Red Piece of Cloth | ||
| Enchanted Bone Brooch | ||
| Piece of Demon Bone | ||
| Red Ink | ||
| White Ink | ||
| White Piece of Cloth |
Immortal Set
Crafting requirements
| Item image | Item name | Creation requirements | ||||||||||||||||
| Immortal Helmet |
| |||||||||||||||||
| Immortal Armor |
| |||||||||||||||||
| Immortal Legs |
| |||||||||||||||||
|
Immortal Boots |
| |||||||||||||||||
| Immortal Shield |
|
Pieces
| Item image | Item name | Location |
| Immortal Mace Head | ??? | |
| Immortal Mace Hilt | ||
| Broken Immortal Shield | ||
| Immortal Shoulder | ||
| Immortal Armor Piece | ||
| Immortal Belt | ||
| Metal Piece of Immortal Legs | ||
| Chunk of Hell Iron | ||
| Piece of Immortal Mouth | ||
| Piece of Immortal Legs | ||
| Fire Ruby | ||
| Immortal Shield Fragment | ||
| Immortal Helmet Lens | ||
| Tooth of an Immortal Helmet |
