New set creation: Difference between revisions
From WeAreDragons
Wearetibia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Wearetibia (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| | ||
= Forgotten King Set = | |||
== Crafting requirements == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="1" style="width: 852px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px; text-align: center;" | '''Item image''' | |||
| style="width: 140px; text-align: center;" | '''Item name''' | |||
| style="width: 593px; text-align: center;" | '''Creation requirements''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Forgotten king helmet.png]] | |||
| style="width: 140px; text-align: center;" | Forgotten King Helmet | |||
| style="width: 593px; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle; height: 100px;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" style="width: 580px; height: 100px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px;" | <p style="text-align: center;">1x</p> | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 1x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 1x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 10x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 10x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 50x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 20x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 30x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 20x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 10x | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Ancient-amethyst-helmet.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Imperious helmet.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Black helmet.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Forgotten king helmet visor.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Blood sapphire.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Golden bar.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Torn red piece of cloth.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Fragment of forgotten metal.png.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 7px;" | [[File:Royal red piece of cloth.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 49px;" | [[File:Piece of ornamented metal.png]] | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Forgotten king armor.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 140px; text-align: center;" | Forgotten King Armor | |||
| style="width: 593px; text-align: center;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" style="width: 500px; height: 100px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px;" | <p style="text-align: center;">1x</p> | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 100x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 80x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 20x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 30x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | https://wiki.wearetibia.com/images/8/83/Ancient-amethyst-armor.png | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal armor piece.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Chunk of hell iron.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal shoulders.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Fire ruby.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Forgotten king legs.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 140px; text-align: center;" | Forgotten King Legs | |||
| style="width: 593px; text-align: center;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" style="width: 500px; height: 100px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px;" | <p style="text-align: center;">1x</p> | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 10x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 60x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 50x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 10x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 20x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 10x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | https://wiki.wearetibia.com/images/6/63/Ancient-amethyst-legs.png | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Metal piece of immortal legs.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Chunk of hell iron.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Piece of immortal legs.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal belt.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Fire ruby.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal armor piece.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Forgotten king boots.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 140px; text-align: center;" | | |||
Forgotten King Boots | |||
| style="width: 593px;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" style="width: 500px; height: 100px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px;" | <p style="text-align: center;">1x</p> | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 30x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 60x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 20x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | https://wiki.wearetibia.com/images/0/04/Ancient-amethyst-boots.png | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal armor piece.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Chunk of hell iron.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Fire ruby.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 80px; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 140px; text-align: center;" | Forgotten King Shield | |||
| style="width: 593px;" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="10" cellspacing="2" style="width: 500px; height: 100px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px;" | <p style="text-align: center;">1x</p> | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 1x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 10x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 60x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 50x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 30x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | 50x | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | http://eu.wearetibia.com/images/items/6409.gif | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://wiki.wearetibia.com/images/a/a6/Ancient-amethyst-shield.png | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal shield fragment.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Chunk of hell iron.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Broken immortal shield.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Fire ruby.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal armor piece.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
== Pieces == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 375px;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | '''Item image''' | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | '''Item name''' | |||
| style="width: 115px; text-align: center;" | '''Location''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal mace head.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Immortal Mace Head | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="14" style="width: 115px; text-align: center;" | ??? | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal mace hilt.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Immortal Mace Hilt | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Broken immortal shield.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Broken Immortal Shield | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal shoulders.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Immortal Shoulder | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal armor piece.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Immortal Armor Piece | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal belt.png|immortal belt]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Immortal Belt | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Metal piece of immortal legs.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Metal Piece of Immortal Legs | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Chunk of hell iron.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Chunk of Hell Iron | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Piece of immortal mouth.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Piece of Immortal Mouth | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Piece of immortal legs.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Piece of Immortal Legs | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Fire ruby.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Fire Ruby | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal shield fragment.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Immortal Shield Fragment | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal helmet lens.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Immortal Helmet Lens | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 65px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Tooth of an immortal helmet.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| style="width: 177px; text-align: center;" | Tooth of an Immortal Helmet | |||
|} | |||
= Immortal Set = | = Immortal Set = | ||
| Line 285: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 80px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal shield.gif]] | | style="width: 80px; text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal shield.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| style="width: 140px; text-align: center;" | Immortal Shield | | style="width: 140px; text-align: center;" | Immortal Shield | ||
| style="width: 560px;" | | | style="width: 560px;" | | ||
| Line 301: | Line 495: | ||
| style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | http://eu.wearetibia.com/images/items/6409.gif | | style="width: 40px; height: 40px; text-align: center;" | http://eu.wearetibia.com/images/items/6409.gif | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | https://wiki.wearetibia.com/images/a/a6/Ancient-amethyst-shield.png | | style="text-align: center;" | https://wiki.wearetibia.com/images/a/a6/Ancient-amethyst-shield.png | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal shield fragment.png]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal shield fragment.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Chunk of hell iron.png]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Chunk of hell iron.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Broken immortal shield.png]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Broken immortal shield.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Fire ruby.png]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Fire ruby.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal armor piece.png]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Immortal armor piece.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:22, 23 December 2019
Creation process
The process consists of creating new powerful items of new sets. The process require a base item and additional pieces obtainable from ???.
NPC what allows you to create new items is located ???.
Demon Hunter Set
Crafting requirements
Pieces
| Item image | Item name | Location |
| Black Demon Leather | Devil Hills | |
| Demonic Horn | ||
| Demonic Fang | ||
| Demon Spine | ||
| Demonic Metal | ||
| Demonic Feather | ||
| Old Red Piece of Cloth | ||
| Enchanted Bone Brooch | ||
| Piece of Demon Bone | ||
| Red Ink | ||
| White Ink | ||
| White Piece of Cloth |
Forgotten King Set
Crafting requirements
| Item image | Item name | Creation requirements | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Forgotten King Helmet |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Forgotten King Armor |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Forgotten King Legs |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Forgotten King Boots |
| |||||||||||||||||||||
| Forgotten King Shield |
|
Pieces
| Item image | Item name | Location |
| Immortal Mace Head | ??? | |
| Immortal Mace Hilt | ||
| Broken Immortal Shield | ||
| Immortal Shoulder | ||
| Immortal Armor Piece | ||
| Immortal Belt | ||
| Metal Piece of Immortal Legs | ||
| Chunk of Hell Iron | ||
| Piece of Immortal Mouth | ||
| Piece of Immortal Legs | ||
| Fire Ruby | ||
| Immortal Shield Fragment | ||
| Immortal Helmet Lens | ||
| Tooth of an Immortal Helmet |
Immortal Set
Crafting requirements
| Item image | Item name | Creation requirements | ||||||||||||||||
| Immortal Helmet |
| |||||||||||||||||
| Immortal Armor |
| |||||||||||||||||
| Immortal Legs |
| |||||||||||||||||
|
Immortal Boots |
| |||||||||||||||||
| Immortal Shield |
|
Pieces
| Item image | Item name | Location |
| Immortal Mace Head | ??? | |
| Immortal Mace Hilt | ||
| Broken Immortal Shield | ||
| Immortal Shoulder | ||
| Immortal Armor Piece | ||
| Immortal Belt | ||
| Metal Piece of Immortal Legs | ||
| Chunk of Hell Iron | ||
| Piece of Immortal Mouth | ||
| Piece of Immortal Legs | ||
| Fire Ruby | ||
| Immortal Shield Fragment | ||
| Immortal Helmet Lens | ||
| Tooth of an Immortal Helmet |
