Skill bonuses: Difference between revisions
From WeAreDragons
Virreburre (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Wearetibia (talk | contribs) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''<span style="font-size:x-large">Player Bonuses Based on Skills and Magic Level</span>''' | |||
= | == Magic Level Bonuses for Sorcerers/Druids == | ||
'''____________________________________________________________________________________________''' | |||
---- | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Magic Level | |||
! Bonus | |||
|- | |||
| 90 - 94 | |||
| +1% Magic Percent | |||
|- | |||
| 95 - 99 | |||
| +3% Magic Percent | |||
|- | |||
| 100 - 104 | |||
| +5% Magic Percent | |||
|- | |||
| 105 - 109 | |||
| +7% Magic Percent | |||
|- | |||
| 110 - 114 | |||
| +10% Magic Percent | |||
|- | |||
| 115 - 119 | |||
| +13% Magic Percent | |||
|- | |||
| 120 - 124 | |||
| +15% Magic Percent | |||
|- | |||
| 125+ | |||
| +18% Magic Percent | |||
|} | |||
== Skill Bonuses == | |||
'''____________________________________________________________________________________________''' | |||
=== Distance Skill - Critical Hit Chance === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Skill Level | |||
! Bonus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 100 - 104 | ||
| +1% Critical Hit Chance | |||
|- | |||
| 105 - 109 | |||
| +2% Critical Hit Chance | |||
|- | |||
| 110 - 114 | |||
| +3% Critical Hit Chance | |||
|- | |||
| 115 - 119 | |||
| +4% Critical Hit Chance | |||
|- | |||
| 120 - 124 | |||
| +5% Critical Hit Chance | |||
|- | |||
| 125 - 129 | |||
| +7% Critical Hit Chance | |||
|- | |||
| 130+ | |||
| +9% Critical Hit Chance | |||
|} | |||
+ 1% | === Melee Skill - Critical Hit Chance === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Skill Level | |||
! Bonus | |||
|- | |||
| 90 - 94 | |||
| +1% Critical Hit Chance | |||
|- | |||
| 95 - 99 | |||
| +2% Critical Hit Chance | |||
|- | |||
| 100 - 104 | |||
| +3% Critical Hit Chance | |||
|- | |||
| 105 - 109 | |||
| +4% Critical Hit Chance | |||
|- | |||
| 110 - 114 | |||
| +5% Critical Hit Chance | |||
|- | |||
| 115 - 119 | |||
| +8% Critical Hit Chance | |||
|- | |||
| 120+ | |||
| +10% Critical Hit Chance | |||
|} | |||
=== Shielding Skill - Reflect Chance === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Skill Level | |||
! Bonus | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 80 - 84 | ||
| +1% Reflect Chance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 85 - 89 | ||
| +2% Reflect Chance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 90 - 99 | ||
| +3% Reflect Chance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 100 - 109 | ||
| +5% Reflect Chance | |||
|- | |||
| 110+ | |||
| +8% Reflect Chance | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Note:''' The bonuses are not cumulative; they are based on the highest applicable threshold. | |||
Latest revision as of 05:16, 7 February 2025
Player Bonuses Based on Skills and Magic Level
Magic Level Bonuses for Sorcerers/Druids
____________________________________________________________________________________________
| Magic Level | Bonus |
|---|---|
| 90 - 94 | +1% Magic Percent |
| 95 - 99 | +3% Magic Percent |
| 100 - 104 | +5% Magic Percent |
| 105 - 109 | +7% Magic Percent |
| 110 - 114 | +10% Magic Percent |
| 115 - 119 | +13% Magic Percent |
| 120 - 124 | +15% Magic Percent |
| 125+ | +18% Magic Percent |
Skill Bonuses
____________________________________________________________________________________________
Distance Skill - Critical Hit Chance
| Skill Level | Bonus |
|---|---|
| 100 - 104 | +1% Critical Hit Chance |
| 105 - 109 | +2% Critical Hit Chance |
| 110 - 114 | +3% Critical Hit Chance |
| 115 - 119 | +4% Critical Hit Chance |
| 120 - 124 | +5% Critical Hit Chance |
| 125 - 129 | +7% Critical Hit Chance |
| 130+ | +9% Critical Hit Chance |
Melee Skill - Critical Hit Chance
| Skill Level | Bonus |
|---|---|
| 90 - 94 | +1% Critical Hit Chance |
| 95 - 99 | +2% Critical Hit Chance |
| 100 - 104 | +3% Critical Hit Chance |
| 105 - 109 | +4% Critical Hit Chance |
| 110 - 114 | +5% Critical Hit Chance |
| 115 - 119 | +8% Critical Hit Chance |
| 120+ | +10% Critical Hit Chance |
Shielding Skill - Reflect Chance
| Skill Level | Bonus |
|---|---|
| 80 - 84 | +1% Reflect Chance |
| 85 - 89 | +2% Reflect Chance |
| 90 - 99 | +3% Reflect Chance |
| 100 - 109 | +5% Reflect Chance |
| 110+ | +8% Reflect Chance |
Note: The bonuses are not cumulative; they are based on the highest applicable threshold.
